Neurosciences bordeaux
Home page Search Researchers Students ITA Teams Platforms Labs FENS themes Program areas Publications fr - en
 
 
Students 212 records
Name   Scientific Teams
     
  Franck Aby   Central mechanisms of pain sensitization - Marc Landry   
  Mattia Aime   Synapse in cognition - Yann Humeau   
  Fabien Alcaraz   Decision and adaptation - Etienne Coutureau   
  Elisabetta Aloisi   Cortical plasticity mechanisms in normal and pathological conditions - Andreas Frick   
  Océane Aribo   Neuropsychopharmacology of addiction - Martine Cador   
  Asier Aristieta Arbelaiz   Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions - Thomas Boraud  Pierre Burbaud  Associate team leader:    
  Misa Arizono   Synaptic Plasticity and Superresolution Microscopy - U. Valentin Nägerl   
  Jérôme Aupy   Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions - Thomas Boraud  Pierre Burbaud  Associate team leader:    
  Solveig Badillo   Neurofunctional Imaging Group - Nathalie Tzourio-Mazoyer   
  Gael Bartet   Physiology of glutamatergic synapses - Christophe Mulle   
  Fares Bassil   Pathophysiology of parkinson's syndrome - Erwan Bezard   
  Alexis Bedecarrats   Organization and Adaptability of Spinal Motor Systems - Muriel Thoby-Brisson   
  Lauriane Beliez   Coordination and Plasticity of Spinal Generators - Sandrine Bertrand   
  Christian Belio   Coordination and Plasticity of Spinal Generators - Sandrine Bertrand   
  Julien Bensalem   Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids - Marie-Pierre Moisan  Associate team leader:Guillaume Ferreira   
  C. Bernard   Neuroimaging and human cognition - Joël Swendsen   
  Charlotte Bertot   Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits - Laurent Groc   
  Benjamin Bessière   Dynamics of neuronal and vascular networks underlying memory processing - Bruno Bontempi   
  Helen Beyer   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Simone Bido   Pathophysiology of parkinson's syndrome - Erwan Bezard   
  Thomas Bienvenu   Neuronal circuits of associative learning - Cyril Herry   
  Elke Binder   Pathophysiology of Energy balance regulation and obesity - AVENIR Group - Daniela Cota   
  volodymyr Bogdanov   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Chloé Boitard   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Damien Bonhomme   Pathological decison-making in addiction - Serge Ahmed   
  Audrey Bonnan   Cortical plasticity mechanisms in normal and pathological conditions - Andreas Frick   
  D. Bonnard   Auditory perception and development - Laurent Demany   
  Mélissa Bonnet   Glia-neuron relations - Stéphane Oliet   
  Marion Bosc   Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions - Thomas Boraud  Pierre Burbaud  Associate team leader:    
  Safa Bouabib   Neurochemistry, deep brain stimulation and Parkinson's disease - Abdelhamid Benazzouz  Philippe De Deurwaerdère   
  Chloë Bouarab   Neurobiology of executive functions - Etienne Coutureau   
  Mathieu Bourdenx   Pathophysiology of parkinson's syndrome - Erwan Bezard   
  Caroline Buisson   Neuroimaging and human cognition - Joël Swendsen   
  Arnau Busquets-Garcia   Endocannabinoids and neuroadaptation - Giovanni Marsicano   
  Corey Butler   Quantitative imaging of the cell -    
  Magali Cabanas   Neurobiology of behavior - Wim Crusio   
  Tiago Campelo   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Mazzareno Cannella   Physiopathology of addiction and traumatic memories - Pier Vincenzo Piazza   
  Aurore Capelli   Neuropsychopharamacology studies in sleep, sleepiness and attention - Pierre Philip   
  Pierre Cardinal   Pathophysiology of Energy balance regulation and obesity - AVENIR Group - Daniela Cota   
  Maxime Carrere   Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy - Frédéric Alexandre   
  Caterina Catania   Pathophysiology of Energy balance regulation and obesity - AVENIR Group - Daniela Cota   
  Makhlad Chahid   Quantitative imaging of the cell -    
  Ingrid Chamma   Cell Adhesion Molecules in Synapse Assembly - Olivier Thoumine   
  Lucie Chansel-Debordeaux   Pathophysiology of parkinson's syndrome - Erwan Bezard   
  Fabrice Chaudun   Neuronal circuits of associative learning - Cyril Herry   
  Marine Chazalon   Dopamine and neuronal assemblies - Jérôme Baufreton  François Georges   
  Blandine Cherifi   Pathophysiology of Energy balance regulation and obesity - AVENIR Group - Daniela Cota   
  Heni Cherni   Pathophysiology of Energy balance regulation and obesity - AVENIR Group - Daniela Cota   
  M. Chevalier   Organization and Adaptability of Spinal Motor Systems - Muriel Thoby-Brisson   
  Ikram Chraibi Kaadoud   Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy - Frédéric Alexandre   
  Silvia Ciappelloni   Glia-neuron relations - Stéphane Oliet   
  Léa Claverie   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Michelangelo Colavita   Endocannabinoids and neuroadaptation - Giovanni Marsicano   
  Benjamin Compans   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  C. Cosin   Neuroimaging and human cognition - Joël Swendsen   
  Julien Courtin   Neuronal circuits of associative learning - Cyril Herry   
  Joao Covita   Central mechanisms of pain sensitization - Marc Landry   
  Sara Crespillo   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Dario Cupolillo   Physiology of glutamatergic synapses - Christophe Mulle   
  Brice de La Crompe   Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions - Thomas Boraud  Pierre Burbaud  Associate team leader:    
  Frédéric Debordeaux   Neuroimaging and human cognition - Joël Swendsen   
  Marie Dejosse   Neuroimaging and human cognition - Joël Swendsen   
  Mathilde Deloire   Neuroimaging and human cognition - Joël Swendsen   
  Jean-Christophe Delpech   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Tifany Desprez   Endocannabinoids and neuroadaptation - Giovanni Marsicano   
  Céline Devroye   Physiopathology of addiction and traumatic memories - Pier Vincenzo Piazza   
  Anne-Laure Dinel   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  G. Dominguez   Coordination and Plasticity of Spinal Generators - Sandrine Bertrand   
  A.I. Dorcas   Neuropsychopharmacology of addiction - Martine Cador   
  Steve Dos Santos Carvalho   Planar Polarity and Plasticity - Mireille Montcouquiol  Associate team leader:Nathalie Sans   
  Anne-Sophie Douguet   Planar Polarity and Plasticity - Mireille Montcouquiol  Associate team leader:Nathalie Sans   
  Zhuowei Du   Coordination and Plasticity of Spinal Generators - Sandrine Bertrand   
  Sandra Dubes   Cell Adhesion Molecules in Synapse Assembly - Olivier Thoumine   
  Vincent Ducourneau   Pathophysiology of declarative memory - Aline Marighetto   
  Borbala Duray   Pathophysiology of parkinson's syndrome - Erwan Bezard   
  Mariela Escande   Physiology of glutamatergic synapses - Christophe Mulle   
  Laetitia Etchepare   Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits - Laurent Groc   
  Stéphanie Etienne   Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions - Thomas Boraud  Pierre Burbaud  Associate team leader:    
  Jéröme Ezan   Planar Polarity and Plasticity - Mireille Montcouquiol  Associate team leader:Nathalie Sans   
  P. Faucher   Coordination and Plasticity of Spinal Generators - Sandrine Bertrand   
  Camille Favre   Brain molecular imaging - Jérôme Badaut  Paolo Zanotti-Fregonara   
  Joana Ferreira   Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits - Laurent Groc   
  Gabriela de Ferreira de Medeiros   Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids - Marie-Pierre Moisan  Associate team leader:Guillaume Ferreira   
  Maxime Feyeux   Neurochemistry, deep brain stimulation and Parkinson's disease - Abdelhamid Benazzouz  Philippe De Deurwaerdère   
  Jean-François Fiancette   Neurochemistry, deep brain stimulation and Parkinson's disease - Abdelhamid Benazzouz  Philippe De Deurwaerdère   
  Giulia Fois   Dopamine and neuronal assemblies - Jérôme Baufreton  François Georges   
  Sandrine Fouchet   Neuroimaging and human cognition - Joël Swendsen   
  Célia Fourrier   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Luana Freese   Pathological decison-making in addiction - Serge Ahmed   
  Vernon Garcia-Rivas   Physiopathology of addiction and traumatic memories - Pier Vincenzo Piazza   
  Ania Goncalves   Physiology of glutamatergic synapses - Christophe Mulle   
  Julia Gonçalves   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Concepcion Gonzalez   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Cécilia Gonzalez-Campo   Neuronal circuits of associative learning - Cyril Herry   
  Clémence Gordon   Neuronal circuits of associative learning - Cyril Herry   
  Camille Gouzien   Pathophysiology of Energy balance regulation and obesity - AVENIR Group - Daniela Cota   
  Paul-Arnaud Guérin   Pathophysiology of parkinson's syndrome - Erwan Bezard   
  Matthias Haberl   Cortical plasticity mechanisms in normal and pathological conditions - Andreas Frick   
  Emilie Hangen   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Charlotte Hericé   Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy - Frédéric Alexandre   
  Muna Hilal   Planar Polarity and Plasticity - Mireille Montcouquiol  Associate team leader:Nathalie Sans   
  M. Husson   Coordination and Plasticity of Spinal Generators - Sandrine Bertrand   
  Aleksandra Ichkova   Brain molecular imaging - Jérôme Badaut  Paolo Zanotti-Fregonara   
  Krishna Inavalli   Synaptic Plasticity and Superresolution Microscopy - U. Valentin Nägerl   
  Yoottana Janthakhin   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Julie Jezequel   Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits - Laurent Groc   
  Nan Jiang   Physiology of glutamatergic synapses - Christophe Mulle   
  Tomas Jorda-Siquier   Physiology of glutamatergic synapses - Christophe Mulle   
  Ani Augustine Jose   Spatio-temporal and mechanical control of motile structures - Gregory Giannone   
  A. Jullienne   Neuroimaging and human cognition - Joël Swendsen   
  Charline Kambrun   Central mechanisms of pain sensitization - Marc Landry   
  Anastassios Karagiannis   Glia-neuron relations - Stéphane Oliet   
  M. Karamitros   Neuroimaging and human cognition - Joël Swendsen   
  Daitsuke Kase   Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions - Thomas Boraud  Pierre Burbaud  Associate team leader:    
  Randa Kassab   Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy - Frédéric Alexandre   
  Ravi Kasula   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Ashley Kees   Physiology of glutamatergic synapses - Christophe Mulle   
  Blanka Kellermayer   Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits - Laurent Groc   
  Sybille Kennel   Neuroimaging and human cognition - Joël Swendsen   
  Thomas Kerloch   Neurogenesis and pathophysiology - D. Nora Abrous   
  Julia Krapivkina   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Mathieu Lagardère   Cell Adhesion Molecules in Synapse Assembly - Olivier Thoumine   
  Stéphanie Lallemand   Neuropsychopharamacology studies in sleep, sleepiness and attention - Pierre Philip   
  F. Lambert   Organization and Adaptability of Spinal Motor Systems - Muriel Thoby-Brisson   
  Valentin Langlais   Glia-neuron relations - Stéphane Oliet   
  Thomas Larrieu   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Florian Larrue   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Julie Lasselin   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Rachel Le Nue   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Yohan Lecomte   Quantitative imaging of the cell -    
  Amandine Lepinay   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Pauline Letard   Development and adaptation of neuronal circuits - Laurent Groc   
  Mathieu Letellier   Cell Adhesion Molecules in Synapse Assembly - Olivier Thoumine   
  Anne Letondor   Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids - Marie-Pierre Moisan  Associate team leader:Guillaume Ferreira   
  Marie Lods   Neurogenesis and pathophysiology - D. Nora Abrous   
  Marie José Lopez   Central mechanisms of pain sensitization - Marc Landry   
  Sophie Maingault   Neurofunctional Imaging Group - Nathalie Tzourio-Mazoyer   
  Meryl Malezieux   Physiology of glutamatergic synapses - Christophe Mulle   
  Estelle Mallet-Dumas   Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions - Thomas Boraud  Pierre Burbaud  Associate team leader:    
  Omar Mamad   Neurochemistry, deep brain stimulation and Parkinson's disease - Abdelhamid Benazzouz  Philippe De Deurwaerdère   
  Magalie Martineau   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Nuria Masachs Janoher   Neurogenesis and pathophysiology - D. Nora Abrous   
  Federico Massa   Endocannabinoids and neuroadaptation - Giovanni Marsicano   
  Sophie Massou   Spatio-temporal and mechanical control of motile structures - Gregory Giannone   
  Isabelle Matias   Endocannabinoids and neuroadaptation - Giovanni Marsicano   
  Marco Matos   Glia-neuron relations - Stéphane Oliet   
  Wilfrid Mazier   Pathophysiology of Energy balance regulation and obesity - AVENIR Group - Daniela Cota   
  Mohamed el Amine Mehidi   Spatio-temporal and mechanical control of motile structures - Gregory Giannone   
  Léa Milan   Coordination and Plasticity of Spinal Generators - Sandrine Bertrand   
  Amandine Minni   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Elodie Mordelet   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Maïté Moreau   Planar Polarity and Plasticity - Mireille Montcouquiol  Associate team leader:Nathalie Sans   
  Clément Morgat   Neuroimaging and human cognition - Joël Swendsen   
  Fabien Naneix   Decision and adaptation - Etienne Coutureau   
  R. Nicolas   Neuroimaging and human cognition - Joël Swendsen   
  Aurélien Nioche   Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions - Thomas Boraud  Pierre Burbaud  Associate team leader:    
  Tomo Nishiguchi   Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions - Thomas Boraud  Pierre Burbaud  Associate team leader:    
  Thomas Orre   Spatio-temporal and mechanical control of motile structures - Gregory Giannone   
  Olatz Pampliega   Pathophysiology of parkinson's syndrome - Erwan Bezard   
  Shauna Parkes   Decision and adaptation - Etienne Coutureau   
  Amandine Pelletier   Neuroimaging and human cognition - Joël Swendsen   
  Thomas Pfeiffer   Synaptic Plasticity and Superresolution Microscopy - U. Valentin Nägerl   
  Vera Lucia Pinheiro   Planar Polarity and Plasticity - Mireille Montcouquiol  Associate team leader:Nathalie Sans   
  Vincent Planche   Glia-neuron relations - Stéphane Oliet   
  Dylan Pommier   Glia-neuron relations - Stéphane Oliet   
  T. Prevost   Coordination and Plasticity of Spinal Generators - Sandrine Bertrand   
  Vincent Proton   Neurogenesis and pathophysiology - D. Nora Abrous   
  Alice Pulga   Dynamics of neuronal and vascular networks underlying memory processing - Bruno Bontempi   
  Houda Radwani   Central mechanisms of pain sensitization - Marc Landry   
  Julie Remus-Borel   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Bastien Ribot   Physiology and pathophysiology of executive functions - Thomas Boraud  Pierre Burbaud  Associate team leader:    
  Charlotte Rimbault   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Benjamin Robert   Planar Polarity and Plasticity - Mireille Montcouquiol  Associate team leader:Nathalie Sans   
  Olivier Roca-Lapirot   Central mechanisms of pain sensitization - Marc Landry   
  Beatriz Rodriguez-Grande   Brain molecular imaging - Jérôme Badaut  Paolo Zanotti-Fregonara   
  Morgane Rosendale   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Hélène Roumes   Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids - Marie-Pierre Moisan  Associate team leader:Guillaume Ferreira   
  Patrice Santero   Nutrition, memory and glucocorticoids - Marie-Pierre Moisan  Associate team leader:Guillaume Ferreira   
  Camille Saphy   Cell Adhesion Molecules in Synapse Assembly - Olivier Thoumine   
  Ezequiel Saraceno   Synaptic Plasticity and Superresolution Microscopy - U. Valentin Nägerl   
  Nicolas Saucisse   Pathophysiology of Energy balance regulation and obesity - AVENIR Group - Daniela Cota   
  P. Schwetzer   Neuroimaging and human cognition - Joël Swendsen   
  Azza Sellami   Pathophysiology of declarative memory - Aline Marighetto   
  Roman Serrat   Endocannabinoids and neuroadaptation - Giovanni Marsicano   
  Fuschia Serre   Phenomenology and determinants of appetitive behaviours, addiction and psychiatry (Laboratory of Psychiatry) - Marc Auriacombe   
  Mark Sherwood   Glia-neuron relations - Stéphane Oliet   
  M. Sitko   Neuropsychopharmacology of addiction - Martine Cador   
  Julia Slone-Murphy   Neuropsychopharmacology of addiction - Martine Cador   
  Meriem Smadhi   Brain molecular imaging - Jérôme Badaut  Paolo Zanotti-Fregonara   
  Federico N. Soria   Pathophysiology of parkinson's syndrome - Erwan Bezard   
  Anaïs Soula   Central mechanisms of pain sensitization - Marc Landry   
  Pierre-Olivier Strale   Quantitative imaging of the cell -    
  Marion Szelechowski   Glia-neuron relations - Stéphane Oliet   
  Maria Szlapczynska   Cortical plasticity mechanisms in normal and pathological conditions - Andreas Frick   
  Frédéric Tantot   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Mirelle Ter Veer   Synaptic Plasticity and Superresolution Microscopy - U. Valentin Nägerl   
  Aurore Thomazeau   Psychoneuroimmunology and nutrition: experimental and clinical approaches - Sophie Layé  Associate team leader:Lucile Capuron   
  Anass Tinakoua   Neurochemistry, deep brain stimulation and Parkinson's disease - Abdelhamid Benazzouz  Philippe De Deurwaerdère   
  Meropi Topalidou   Mnemosyne: mnemonic synergy - Frédéric Alexandre   
  Estelle Toulme   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Juliette Uranga Chauvel   Pathophysiology of parkinson's syndrome - Erwan Bezard   
  Thi Nu Ngoc Van   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Karina Vargas-Sanchez   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Antonios Vekris   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Lin Xia   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Azra Zamri   Dynamics of synapse organization and function - Daniel Choquet   
  Chunlei Zhang   Synapse in cognition - Yann Humeau   
  Pei Zhang   Physiology of glutamatergic synapses - Christophe Mulle   
  Xiaomin Zhang   Synapse in cognition - Yann Humeau   
  Yu Zhang   Cortical plasticity mechanisms in normal and pathological conditions - Andreas Frick   
       
 
  Conception et administration : C. Latié - © Développement web : Olivier Bertoncello Data Consulting